Monday, January 31, 2011

Day 23 - Something That Makes You Feel Better

I have 3 I want to share:

Dennis. :) No matter what, a hug and a kiss from him and everything is better!

Reading a good book or watching a good movie, I use both of those as escape routes when I need a pick me up. A good love story or a tear jerker and everything is right in the world. :)

Sunday, January 30, 2011

Day 22 - Something that Upsets You

OK, rugs upset me. I have this strange thing where rugs cannot be messed up. I had a friend in school that any time I went to her house I always had to fix the rugs to make sure they were laying right. We have a rug in our living room and it has to be left alone. When we had Dusty and he'd get super excited and run onto the rug and mess it up, oh how I'd yell at him for messing up my rug! The girls get in trouble if the mess up the rug. There's just something about rugs! lol!

Oh, and I think that Dennis thinks it's very comical when I get upset over my rug being messed up... He's certainly laughed at me enough times about it! I don't know why it bugs me so much.

Thursday, January 27, 2011

Day 21 - Another Moment

This is a moment that most parents dread:

Charity's First Day of School

Granted it was only preschool but she was excited and it was odd dropping her off. Sorry the picture's not that great, I took it with my cell phone and it was doing funny things. Actually, I was really excited for her, she was so excited and thrilled to be going. It was fun to watch all the excitement! I'm not sure I'll feel that way by the time Rebecca gets there though, lol!

Wednesday, January 26, 2011

Day 20 – This month

Hmmm, what to say about this month? Well, it was January the first month of the year 2011... Really, there wasn't anything huge that happened this month. Took care of kids, cuddled with a baby, went to the gym occasionally, cleaned the house, went to cub scouts, watched some tv, had play dates with friends, talked on the phone with friends.

I taught Charity my cell phone number. They were learning about it at school and she got to pass it off by calling home during school :) That was a fun call! I discovered that her brain must work similar to mine because she had a harder time just memorizing the numbers but as soon as I showed her the pattern to dial she had it down. Next I need to teach her our address, though she knows the city already. I've started seriously potty training Danielle, we are done with pullups. She's does surprisingly well some days and dismally awful others! Hopefully it's not long until she gets it down.

This weekend we'll be going to visit my parents since it's my Mom's birthday on Monday. That should be fun. Oh, we started a babysitting swap with a friend. So every Friday night (mostly fridays) is spent either on a date or babysitting! We've been out once and we've got a date set up for tomorrow so I'm excited, though we have no idea what we're doing as of yet, lol.

Well, Rebecca woke up and is fussing, if I think of anything else I'll add it but that sounds mostly like our month!

Tuesday, January 25, 2011

Day 19 – Something you regret

Dave, and no it's not dating Dave or being friends with Dave. It was not getting to know Dave better.

I posted about Dave back in July of 2008 in a post titled Just Remembering. He was a very good friend of mine, one that could have been a lot more but I wouldn't let it. I don't even regret the not letting it, I know Dennis is who I was suppose to be with, but Dave died the winter after I met him in a car accident and I've always regretted not spending more time with him there near the end. I'd recently started dating Dennis and of course all my time had been consumed with him, but I don't know if Dave knew how much I did care for him and how much I respected him and that's what I regret.

I honestly don't have a lot of regrets but that is my biggest one.

Monday, January 24, 2011

Day 18 – Your favorite birthday

What is up with all these favorite posts!?! They're the hardest to come up with because how am I suppose to pick which is my favorite! I always try to do something special for my birthday so this is tough! I got my Patriarchal Blessing for my 13th Birthday, went on a trip to Washington for my 19th Birthday, had my first child right before my 23rd Birthday. And those are only a couple of the memorable things I've done on or for my Birthday. I'm very big into Birthdays and being spoiled for that special day every year so it's hard to pick just one so I'm not going to pick which is my favorite but just pick one to tell you about!

This one happened right after I got engaged! lol, Funny how a few of these seem to be lining up so well, lol. Anyway, so Laura was in Washington at Vashon island for like 6 weeks for a thing for school. (College). It was a year after graduating from High School and I was NOT going to have a birthday without seeing my twin so, we got special permission for me to come visit her and I bought plane tickets to Washington! I was excited to get to go back after so many years.

Vashon island was beautiful! And I'd love to go back one day to show it to Dennis, especially that time of year when everything is abundantly green! I really did have a lot of fun though!

Sunday, January 23, 2011

Day 17 – Your Favorite Memory

Something you need to know about me, I'm not good at picking just one of something! So this post was really hard for me to come up with just 1 favorite memory! I've spent days trying to pick just one! I almost decided to just skip this one since I can't pick just 1 favorite, but then I decided to just pick one of them and go for it.

So, back on May 18 of 2002, (I'd forgotten the exact date but recently found a picture with the date on it, so 6 years before Charity was born, to the day! lol) Dennis and I were unofficially engaged at this point and he was staying in Delta for the summer working. His job was to drive around on a 4-Wheeler in the mountains down there laying poison for the Mormon Crickets. My friend Sam and I had gone down for the weekend. We were staying at a friend's house down there. Dennis and I had plans to go 4-Wheeling. Sam really wanted to go with us but Becky, the friend's Mom) convinced her to stay behind. It was a good thing since Dennis had only gotten 1 4-Wheeler!

I meant to put on the necklace Dennis had given me the nighthe first kissed me but I had slipped in my pocket that morning and forgot about it. I never saw it again :( So, we were 4 Wheeling up in one of the mountains and Dennis was showing me some of the area he was working in and telling me about some of his experiences. It was my first time 4 Wheeling and it was so much fun! After we got done 4 Wheeling on that stretch of the mountain, he went up in a Canyon nearby to start cooking dinner. The Canyon has camping sites and picnic areas so we got our fire started and our tinfoil dinners started. Yummy, he makes such good tinfoil dinners, in fact we're having that for dinner tonight :) So while we were waiting for our food to cook on the coals we went 4 Wheeling some more up the trail in the Canyon. At the top of the mountain we were able to look out over the Valley on the other side. Such a magnificent view! We got to sit and watch a deer for a few minutes too. I don't know how the noise of the 4-Wheeler didn't scare it away before we were able to stop and watch it. We were less than 30 yards away or so from it.

On our way back down to our picnic site the sun was setting and it was a gorgous Pink sunset. Since it was May and the trees weren't full of leaves it was really cool to watch it change through the branches and we got further down. When we got back we ate our tinfoil dinners to fire light and candle light. It was very romantic, of course Dennis is good at being romantic! lol, I got me a good one! Then he set up the telescope he'd brought so we could look at the stars. We'd picked a picnic area with a clearning nearby for just that purpose.

Well, he tried for several minutes to get it focused correctly but was having issues so he asked me if I'd like to try. I said sure. Now remember, it was May and after dark in a Canyon so it was cold! Well, I tried for a few minutes but nothing seemed to look right through the telescope so I gave up and went to stand by the fire. Dennis decided to take the candle and look at the top of the telescope to see if something had gotten on top of the lens. That made me curious so I went to investigate with him. Sitting on top of the telescop was a ring!

He pulled the ring out of it and got down on one knee and took my hand as he asked me to be his wife. It was a beautiful night, and a beautiful ring. It's a night I'll never forget and an an answer I'll never regret! I love you Honey, Forever and Always!

Wednesday, January 19, 2011

Day 16 – Your first kiss

I'm going to tell you about my first kiss with Dennis. :)

We'd been dating for about a month and we'd gone to see the movie The Other Side of Heaven that night. We were on a double date with Sam and whoever she was seeing at the time, sorry I don't remember who, so he dropped us both off at her house.

Him and I stood on the front porch talking for a few minutes. Then he made his move :) It was the perfect first kiss. What can I say? It was a soft gentle kiss and caught me by surprise. It wasn't my first kiss ever but all the other paled in comparison to that one.

After I went in the house, already giddy with happiness, I had another surprise. He'd left flowers, a note, and a necklace for me inside. It was a beautiful necklace (he has great taste in jewelery, lucky me!). That is a night I will never forget and a memory I will always cherish.

Tuesday, January 18, 2011

Day 15 – Your dreams

Your Dreams. Hmm....

Raise my children to grow up to be good people.
Spend lots and lots of years with Dennis (grow old together :).
One day own a bed and breakfast.
Go on a couple's mission when we're old and gray.

I don't know is that dreaming big or not? lol

Monday, January 17, 2011

Day 14 – What you wore today

Pajamas all day long! I've got some cute Pajama pants that have lip prints all over them that I got last year for Valentine's Day and then a black tshirt. I had no where to go and nothing out of the usual to do so I went comfy all day :)

(If this post was on what Rebecca wore, however, it would be a much longer post! lol)

Saturday, January 15, 2011

Pelvic Prolapse

Dr. Oz this week (thanks for telling me Dad, though I haven't gotten to watch it yet) talked about Pelvic Prolapse (Uterine Prolapse falls under this). So, go to this link and learn about Pelvic Prolapse, especially if you're a woman! It really is a Women's Health Issue that deserves more attention and knowledge spread about it! So few people even know what it is and yet Dr. Oz says it's going to be a concern for up to 50% of women. When I researched it after I had Danielle I remember reading that it said it currently affects like 1 in 4 women. I have a mild Uterine Prolapse that is very problematic right after giving birth and I really wish there was more information about it, I had a hard time finding much when I started researching it 2 1/2 years ago.

Day 13 – This week

What a great day to have this one fall on! It's Saturday and the end of the week. This week was definitely a full one.

On Monday I drove for preschool and spent the rest of the day cleaning and just trying to get stuff done around the house. It was a pretty uneventful day but aren't most Mondays?

Tuesday is my busiest day off the week, at least it feels that way to me. I woke early and played on the computer some. My phone's screen died :( Then, I went to Zumba. After lunch, Tiffany came over with her kids, so the kids got to play and we got to visit. It's so nice have a next door neighbor who is also a best friend! :) Then that night I went to Cub Scouts (I'm a Bear Leader). I didn't decide which phone I wanted and get it ordered in time for the next day delivery so I put it off until Wednesday.

Wednesday I had plans to take the girls to a play date after Charity was done at preschool but my friend was sick so we stayed home. I spend most of Wednesday researching phones trying to decide what to get! I had planned on Dennis and I going to the gym Wednesday night but he had to work late and didn't feel the best so we didn't go. I finally decided which phone I wanted but I missed out on the overnight shipping deadline again! So by the time I got around to ordering my phone it was late Wednesday night and then the guy screwed up and didn't ask me about the shipping and processed it with the default 2 days shipping so I don't get my phone until next Monday! Grrr.

Thursday Dennis ended up working from home and it was a very good thing because I didn't feel well on Thursday. So I laid on the couch and did just about nothing. All Day, and that was my day. Dennis was nice and got Chinese for dinner that night. Yummy.

Then on Friday (I was feeling better, Yay!). I did stuff around the house that morning. It was my turn to drive for preschool so between dropping the girls off and picking them up, I went to the gym and worked out. After the gym we dropped Charity and Danielle off at my friend's house so we could go on a date! We just started a babysitting swap with this friend so we watch their kids one week so they can go out and then they watch our kids the next for us and we're just gonna go back and forth! Yay for regular date nights! But we WASTED our date on going to see Season of the Witch. It wasn't a very good movie, it was boring, the storyline wasn't well developed, the characters weren't well developed, the twist in the end didn't add to the movie. It just really wasn't very good. We grabbed some take out on the way back and picked up the kids. Let them watch a movie before bed, we watched some tv, and I fell asleep watching tv, poor Dennis. I've been doing that lately and it drives him crazy! lol.

Today we took down our Christmas stuff. Good bye Christmas Tree, Goodbye nativity. I'll see you again in 10 months or so... Such a sad time of year! lol, Charity was mad at us that we were taking down the decorations but then she joined in and had fun taking it down. It certainly takes a lot less time to put it all away than it does to put it up! We're just gonna play with the kids and maybe watch some tv for the rest of the day.

Rebecca has pink eye (though I think it might just be a clogged duct now) so I'm not sure what we're going to do about Church tomorrow. We took her to the movie with us but it was sitting in one chair, not interacting with anyone so I wasn't worried about spreading it but I'm not sure about church. So, we'll see. The other girls definitely need to go, lol, they get mad at us when they miss church because they like it so much.

Well, there you go... That's been my week!

Friday, January 14, 2011

Day 12 – What’s in your bag

Seeing as I recently had a baby, I carry a diaper bag so it's got lots of baby stuff in it :) I'm doing this off memory so some things may not be specific. Without further ado, the contents of my bag:

extra blanket
extra change of clothes for Rebecca
pair of babylegs
2 burp cloths
3 size 1 diapers
1 pullup (for Danielle)
couple of pens
bag of candy
couple of granola bars
several dum dums
handbag with debit card, drivers license and misc, other cards in it
some change and a couple of dollars
lip gloss
small bag of makeup stuff (eye ointment. blush, mascara)
a couple of small toys
cell phone when I'm out and about
hair things for me
hair things for the girls

Well, that's all I can think of, there's probably more but I don't remember so there you go.

Thursday, January 13, 2011

Day 11 – Your siblings

I'm the Fourth child in my family.

First in the family is my older brother, James, who is 12 years older than me. He has a little boy, who's not so little anymore. I think he's 14, no, just turned 15. Wow. They moved to Michigan or somewhere around there almost 8 years ago and we haven't kept in very good contact so I don't know much about what's going on with them.

Then there is my older sister, Renell, who is 9 years older than me. She works as a machinist and has 2 boys. One who is 14 and one who is 11. (If I remember their ages correctly). She lives up in Northern Idaho and we don't get to see much of each other anymore but we keep in pretty good contact so I get to hear about what's going on in her life. :)

Next in line is my identical twin sister, Laura :) My favorite twin :) She's a teacher and has 3 small children, ages 5, 4 and 3! She lives in Arizona and we don't get to see each other nearly enough at all :( But we've started talking on the phone more the last year or so and it's been nice to stay in closer contact with her.

Last, but not lease, is my "little" brother Roy. He's an adult already ad I don't know how that happened. To me, he's still just a kid. He's currently working on finding his place in the world.

So, those are my siblings. We make an interesting assortment on personalities and preferences, but hey, we're family!

Tuesday, January 11, 2011

Day 10 – What you wore today

First off I went to the gym, wore gym pants and a t-shirt with my sneakers. Then after working out I changed into a pair of jeans and another t-shirt with my sneakers. Tonight I'll be wearing heels when I go to Cub Scouts. No jewelry or anything today. Tuesdays are a simple low key dressed down kind of day.

Monday, January 10, 2011

Day 09 – Your Beliefs

I'm a member of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints. I believe in our Heavenly Father and Jesus Christ. I believe that a man named Joseph Smith, as a 14 year old boy, asked Heavenly Father which Church to join and was told to join none of them because not one held the full truth. He would later go on to translate the Book of Mormon and restore the full Gospel back onto the earth. He was the first prophet of the Latter Days. We currently have a living prophet named Thomas S. Monson on the earth today and leading the Church.

Our basic beliefs are laid out in the 13 Articles of Faith that were written by Joseph Smith:

1 - We believe in God, the Eternal Father, and in His Son, Jesus Christ, and in the Holy Ghost.

2 - We believe that men will be punished for their own sins, and not for Adam's transgression.

3 - We believe that through the Atonement of Christ, all mankind may be saved, by obedience to the laws and ordinances of the Gospel.

4 - We believe that the first principles and ordinances of the Gospel are: first, Faith in the Lord Jesus Christ; second, Repentance; third, Baptism by immersion for the remission of sins; fourth, Laying on of hands for the gift of the Holy Ghost.

5 - We believe that a man must be called of God, by prophecy, and by the laying on of hands by those who are in authority to preach the Gospel and administer in the ordinances thereof.

6 - We believe in the same organization that existed in the Primitive Church, namely, apostles, prophets, pastors, teachers, evangelists an so forth.

7 - We believe in the gift of tongues, prophecy, revelation, visions, healing, interpretation of tongues, and so forth.

8 - We believe the Bible to the word of God as far as it is translated correctly; we also believe the Book of Mormon to the word of God.

9 - We believe all that God has revealed, all that He does now reveal, and we believe that He will yet reveal many great and important things pertaining to the Kingdom of God.

10 - We believe in the literal gathering of Israel and in the restoration of the Ten Tribes; that Zion (the New Jerusalem) will be built upon the American continent; that Christ will reign personally upon the earth; and that the earth will be renewed and receive its' paradisiacal glory.

11 - We claim the privilege of worshiping Almight God according the the dictates of our own conscience and allow all men the same privilege, let them worship how, where or what they may.

12 - We believe in being subject to kings, presidents, rulers, and magistrates, in obeying, honoring and sustaining the law.

13 - We believe in being honest, true, chaste, benevolent, virtuous and in doing good to all men; indeed we may say that we follow the admonition of Paul - We believe all things, we hope all things, we have endured many things, and hope to be able to endure all things. If there is anything virtuous loverly, of good report or praiseworthy, we seek after these things.

So, there are the basics and the basis of my beliefs. For more information you can visit or the Church's website.

I just also wanted to add that I know I'm a daughter of my Heavenly Father and that he loves and cares for me. I believe that we are all sons and daughters of our Heavenly Father and that Jesus Christ was our brother and suffered and died for each of us that one day we can all return home. I have the opportunity to be with my family not only in this life but through eternity. I know he has set out a plan for me and I'm striving each day to follow His will and to choose the right. I say these things in the name of Jesus Christ, Amen.

Sunday, January 9, 2011

Sleeping Antics

So, I'm sure I've mentioned before about Danielle's ability to fall asleep easily in odd places (she gets it from me) but this is where she took her nap today:

She's in her closet between the door and the dresser. Curled up in there and fell asleep... LOL!

Day 8 - A Moment

OK. so this is really Day 9 but even though I missed a day, I'm just gonna continue on until I'm done with all 30 posts. :) So, a moment. This is a hard one since I did a post bout moments a few weeks ago. But I was lucky enough to have caught this exchange with photos a few days ago and figured I'd share.

Look this is Rebecca.

Mommy, see this is a picture of Rebecca

See Rebecca, it's you.

See, See, it's Becca.

See Becka, it's you!

I was really entertained to watch this. When I showed Dennis the pictures I'm not sure if he was entertained by the pictures, or by my voice overs to go with the pictures. But Danielle really is obsessed with showing Rebecca her picture in the picture book. LOL. It's cute to see her take such an interest in the baby. Her and Charity both really are such good helpers and wanting to always help with her, take care of her, and show her things.

Friday, January 7, 2011

Day 7 - Your Best Friend

OK, so there is a lot of people that I could write this about. My husband, my twin, my friend and neighbor Tiffany, but I think I'm going to tell you about my friend Sam.

She's mean. :) Really, she is. We met in High School in Speech class when she sat behind me and started hitting me with a spoon! How did a great friendship blossom from that one? I have no idea! lol. But even though we've been friends for well over 10 years and now only get to see each other ever few months, we are still the best of friends. She knows that she can count on me and I know that I can count on her. If one of us is having an awful day, week, time, we can call the other and find instant happiness. I'm so thankful to have her as part of my life.

And even though she's mean, she is still one of the sweetest most caring people I know. She has such a special spirit about her and she's had a lot of trials in her life but she has overcome them and become a better person for them that I just can't help but admire her strength. We consider ourselves soul sisters and we both know that no matter where this life takes us we'll always be just a phone call away, a shoulder to cry on, a friend to counsel, someone who cares for every moment the good and bad, whatever we need. It doesn't matter how long it's been since we last saw each other or spoke but we can pick up right where we left off and when we have a chance to talk, we go on for hours! And I know that there have been times where she's called just when I needed her to.

Our friendship is something that I treasure every single day. And I can only hope that someday she'll look up to me as much as I do her!

Thursday, January 6, 2011

Day 6 - Your Day

Well, today was a pretty good day. I read a book.

It started off with me getting the kids up and ready. Then doing some stuff on the computer, then a little bit of cleaning. Then, I've got some books that have been calling my name since Christmas and I just couldn't resist any longer. So I sat down to read Hidden Truth by Dawn Cook. I figured I'd only read for a couple of hours since Dennis' Dad was coming up and then I'd have to wait until Monday to read some more. But before I realized it, it was 6:00, Dennis was home from work, and I only had 1/3 or so of the book to go. So, I had to ignore Dennis for most of the night and finish my book. It was the second in a series. I listened to the first one (First Truth) almost 2 months ago now (through our library but they didn't have the rest) and ordered the rest of the series off Amazon and then Dennis insisted on giving them to me for Christmas so, I guess really they've been calling my name for even longer than that.

Dennis got the kids put to bed, I finished my book and then I fell asleep to us watching Lie to Me. So, yup, it was a pretty good day :)

Wednesday, January 5, 2011

Day 5 - My Definition of Love

Wow, how to define Love? If you asked me that 10 years ago I'd probably give you a very different answer!

I used to believe that Love was simply that head over heels, intoxicating feeling that you feel at the start of a relationship. Of course when I was say, a teenager, I had a very small understanding of the word! I have since learned that Love is sooo much more than a feeling. Love is a choice, Love is an action, Love is selfless service. Love isn't about what someone else does for you, but what you do for them.

When I try to have dinner at least started when my husband gets home from work cuz I know how hungry he is, that's love. When we finally find 5 minutes to sit on the couch together at the end of the night, that's love. When I get mad at him and choose to forgive, or ask for forgiveness, that's Love. But there's a lot more Love than that in my life. When I look into the eyes of my child and see trust and dependence, that's love. When I know I'd do anything to protect that precious soul, that's love. When I choose to care for, protect, spend time with, laugh with those around me, that's Love.

Tuesday, January 4, 2011

Day 4 - What I ate Today

OK, not sure what the point is to tell everyone what I ate but here you go: (Have I mentioned one reason I go to the gym, besides to stay healthy of course, is so I can eat what I want? :)

A banana and a granola bar (running out the door to go to the gym)

Lunch: (grabbed from Wendy's after the gym :)
BBQ Bacon Cheeseburger, no cheese, and a Sour Cream and Chives baked potato.
A couple of bites of a frosty
3 chicken nuggets
6 fries
Some lemonade

A handful of Life Cereal
A handful of Christmas M&Ms
4 or 5 Chickin in a Biskit Crackers

1 homemade meat, bean and cheese burrito
A handful of shredded Cheese

~2 cookies, not sure what kind they were but they were yummy! (cinnamon sugar cookies, maybe?)

Drank 8-10 glasses of water today, need to drink more, I'm thirsty! (Zumba does that to me!)

Now I'm actually contemplating what to eat for a bedtime snack... I'm hungry. lol!

Monday, January 3, 2011

Day 3 - Your Parents

My Mom was born and raised in West Virginia. She joined the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints in her teenage years. She was the only girl in her family. Was very close to her Aunt Kathleen. Went to BYU for college and there met my Dad. What can I say about her? She is one of the sweetest, kindest, most caring people I know. She is always looking for ways to help others.

Dad was born in Oregon, I think. (I'm so sorry if I got that wrong!) He was raised in Oregon. We went and visited there this summer and had a great time! Has 2 sisters, one who lives in Australia and the other in Wisconsin, I think. I really should know that, shouldn't I? Was in the Air Force for a while. What about Dad? Well, he loves his family and tries to do what he can for them. He enjoys computers and reading. (That's where I got my love of reading and computers from!)

They've been in love for over 40 years and looking forward to many more together!

Sunday, January 2, 2011

Day 2 - Your First Love

Wow, where to even start with this one? There is my first crush as a kid, my first crush as a teenager, my first boyfriend, then there's my first love, my second love... You get the idea. I tended to fall in love a lot when I was younger. :) So. can I skip this one? lol. Or change it to a different love than the first? Guess not since this one IS titled First Love.

My first love's name was Russ. He was visiting one of my Young Women's leaders. She'd moved from the ward but we'd kept in touch. I was a Junior in High School at the time. What is there really to say though? He was only visiting for a couple of months. He took me to Prom that we. We dated, we flirted, we had a lot of fun. We kept in contact for quite a while after he left, a couple of years in fact. He never asked me to follow him so I never did. It was a bit sad at that time but now I'm grateful, I may never have met Dennis otherwise.

Saturday, January 1, 2011

Day 1

Introduce Yourself

I'm Sarah Jayne, a 27 year old Gemini; who really is a twin. I've been married to my wonderful husband, Dennis, for a little over 8 years now. We have 3 beautiful children, all girls. Charity, 4 1/2 years old; Danielle, 2 1/2 years old; and Rebecca, 3 months. I am absolutely in love with my little family. And I currently stay at home with them. Some things I enjoy are: reading, watching movies, going to the gym, watching tv, visiting with friends, playing on the computer, and most of all spending time with my hubby! Well, that's me in a nutshell!

Blogging Challenge

Ok, so a friend is doing this blogging Challenge and I thought it sounded like fun! So, here's my way to start the New Year!

Day 01 – Introduce yourself

Day 02 – Your first love

Day 03 – Your parents

Day 04 – What you ate today

Day 05 – Your definition of love

Day 06 – Your day

Day 07 – Your best friend

Day 08 – A moment

Day 09 – Your beliefs

Day 10 – What you wore today

Day 11 – Your siblings

Day 12 – What’s in your bag

Day 13 – This week

Day 14 – What you wore today

Day 15 – Your dreams

Day 16 – Your first kiss

Day 17 – Your favorite memory

Day 18 – Your favorite birthday

Day 19 – Something you regret

Day 20 – This month

Day 21 – Another moment

Day 22 – Something that upsets you

Day 23 – Something that makes you feel better

Day 24 – Something that makes you cry

Day 25 – A first

Day 26 – Your fears

Day 27 – Your favorite place

Day 28 – Something that you miss

Day 29 – Your aspirations

Day 30 – One last moment

Hopefully I complete it!